Marc Janse |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Tusculum | Yuki Keda | Won 7-5, 6-1 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Lee | Wihan Van Der Merwe | Lost 6-2, 6-7, 9-11 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 | vs | Columbus State University | Camilo Cano | Lost 4-6, 6-7 (5-7) | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | North Greenville University | Lucas Cardoso | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | Belmont Abbey College | Nicholas Cary | Won 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 | vs | Bluefield State | Luis Agullo | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Feb 07, 2024 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA | Christopher Cahour | Won 7-6, 7-6 | ||||
Feb 15, 2024 | UNION COLLEGE | Harry Jordan | Won 7-6, 6-2 | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | University of Charleston | Omar Elsmahy | Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Feb 18, 2024 | at | Fairmont State | Kan Watanabe | Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | |||
* | Feb 29, 2024 | LENOIR-RHYNE | Zachary Cox | Won 6-2, 6-7, 6-2 | |||
* | Mar 10, 2024 | LIMESTONE | Andre Zamorano | Lost 6-7, 5-7 | |||
* | Mar 17, 2024 | at | Catawba | Mateo Berne | Lost 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | ||
Mar 17, 2024 | #24 LEE | Wihan Van Der Merwe (62/-) | - 6-7 (1-7), 3-5, unfinished | ||||
* | Mar 20, 2024 | ANDERSON | SkyThavornchaisophan | Won 8-2 | |||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | at | Coker | Tom Lamers | Won 6-3, 7-5 | ||
* | Mar 28, 2024 | at | Emory & Henry | Branson Smith | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||
* | Mar 29, 2024 | UVA-WISE | Daniel GonzalezGarza | - | |||
* | Apr 09, 2024 | vs | #29 Tusculum | Anton Krondell | Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | ||
* | Mar 30, 2024 | #31 WINGATE | Carlo Rosellini | Won 6-7, 6-2, 6-4 | |||
* | Apr 11, 2024 | at | #41 Lincoln Memorial | Radu Florea | Won 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | ||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | NEWBERRY | Lucas Mruk | Won 8-1 | |||
* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Mars Hill | Diego Lopez | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||
* | Apr 18, 2024 | vs | #38 Lenoir-Rhyne | Zachary Cox | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||
Apr 19, 2024 | vs | #31 Catawba | Mateo Berne | Won 6-4, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Tusculum | Sarthak Sharma/Ivan Ivars | Lost 6-7/Yehor Opanasenko | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Lincoln Memorial | Sandro Pacheco Perez/Akhil Malik | Won 6-2/Yehor Opanasenko | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Lee | Jordi Dasi/Viktor Yanev | Won 6-4/Yehor Opanasenko | |||
Sep 22, 2023 | vs | Emmanuel College | Aleksander Simovski/Georg Stettler | Won 8-2/Yehor Opanasenko | |||
Sep 22, 2023 | vs | Lee | Wihan Van Der Merwe/Francisco Faria | Lost 5-8/Yehor Opanasenko | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Oliver Winterhagen/Lenn Hoffmann | Won 6-2/Yehor Opanasenko | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | North Greenville University | Lucas Cardoso/Will Hernandez | Won 7-5/Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | Belmont Abbey College | Matthew Orozco/Xaveam Van Wijk | Won 6-2/Paul Gayk | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | Belmont Abbey College | Samuel McGregor/Joshua Mayhew | Won 6-1/Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
Oct 13, 2023 | vs | Tusculum | Nemanja Subanovic/Ivan Ivars | Lost 6-8/Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
Feb 07, 2024 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA | Christopher Cahour / Eliseo Alcalde | Won 6-3 / Yehor Opanasenko | ||||
Feb 15, 2024 | UNION COLLEGE | Luke Geduldt / Victor Bourguignon | Won 7-5 / Yehor Opanasenko | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | University of Charleston | Ruben Acuna / Alberto Nordio | - / Yehor Opanasenko | |||
Feb 18, 2024 | at | Fairmont State | M. Moens / Hugo Massoni | Won 6-3 / Yehor Opanasenko | |||
* | Feb 29, 2024 | LENOIR-RHYNE | Nevio Dux / Connor Donley | Lost 4-6 / Yehor Opanasenko | |||
* | Mar 10, 2024 | LIMESTONE | Louca Bertone / RodolfoVillavicencio | Won 6-4 / Yehor Opanasenko | |||
* | Mar 17, 2024 | at | Catawba | Tyler Juergens / Paul Dekester | Lost 4-6 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | ||
Mar 17, 2024 | #24 LEE | Mike Groenendijk / Quinn Groenendijk | Lost 3-6 / Matthew Saunders | ||||
* | Mar 20, 2024 | ANDERSON | Vincent MicoFenollar / Patrick Cronin | Lost 4-6 / Matthew Saunders | |||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | at | Coker | Joao Casas / Andy Huynh | Lost 6-7 / Yehor Opanasenko | ||
* | Mar 28, 2024 | at | Emory & Henry | Alvaro Garcia / Diego Alvarez | Won 6-2 / Yehor Opanasenko | ||
* | Mar 29, 2024 | UVA-WISE | Daniel GonzalezGarza / Yi-Hsuan Chen | Lost 4-6 / Yehor Opanasenko | |||
* | Apr 09, 2024 | vs | #29 Tusculum | Nemanja Subanovic / Miles Ray | Lost 4-6 / Yehor Opanasenko | ||
* | Mar 30, 2024 | #31 WINGATE | Gabriel Constantino / Edis Nokic (37/-) | Lost 2-6 / Yehor Opanasenko | |||
* | Apr 11, 2024 | at | #41 Lincoln Memorial | Alexandru Giurea / SergioAranzetaBoneta | Won 7-5 / Paul Gayk | ||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | NEWBERRY | James Vincent / Noel Bartz | Won 7-5 / Paul Gayk | |||
* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Mars Hill | Marcos Martinez / Youssef Ardouni | Won 6-1 / Paul Gayk | ||
* | Apr 18, 2024 | vs | #38 Lenoir-Rhyne | Zachary Cox / Mattias Selde | Won 6-4 / Paul Gayk | ||
Apr 19, 2024 | vs | #31 Catawba | Marcos Casteres / Mateo Berne | Won 6-4 / Paul Gayk |
Schedule legend |
Generated on 4/19/2024