Paul Gayk |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Tusculum | Marco Jalalian | Won 6-3, 7-5 | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Lee | Mike Groenendijk | Lost 4-6, 6-7 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 | vs | Georgia College | Rodrigo Crespo | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
Sep 22, 2023 | vs | Lander University | Hugo Regner (18/-) | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | University of Mount Olive | Diego Ortega Cadahia | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | Belmont Abbey College | Zak Vince | Won 2-6, 7-5, 10-7 | |||
Feb 07, 2024 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA | Robin Eldin | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | ||||
Feb 15, 2024 | UNION COLLEGE | Diego Garcia Gil | Lost 1-6, 7-6, 3-6 | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | University of Charleston | Jowan Rawson | Lost 2-6, 3-6 | |||
Feb 18, 2024 | at | Fairmont State | Seena Saadevandi | Won 6-2, 7-6 | |||
* | Feb 29, 2024 | LENOIR-RHYNE | Rufus Plane | Lost 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | |||
* | Mar 10, 2024 | LIMESTONE | Ramiro Hernandez | Lost 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | |||
* | Mar 17, 2024 | at | Catawba | Alessandro Valleta | Lost 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | ||
Mar 17, 2024 | #24 LEE | Quinn Groenendijk | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | ||||
* | Mar 20, 2024 | ANDERSON | Hamp Goldman | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | at | Coker | Andy Huynh | Won 7-5, 6-7, 6-4 | ||
* | Mar 28, 2024 | at | Emory & Henry | Tristan Hicks | - | ||
* | Mar 29, 2024 | UVA-WISE | Vanja Vojanovic | Won 7-5, 6-2 | |||
* | Apr 09, 2024 | vs | #29 Tusculum | Rens Verhaar | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | ||
* | Mar 30, 2024 | #31 WINGATE | Luka Brown | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
* | Apr 11, 2024 | at | #41 Lincoln Memorial | Franco Battaglino | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | ||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | NEWBERRY | Noel Bartz | Won 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | |||
* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Mars Hill | Youssef Ardouni | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
* | Apr 18, 2024 | vs | #38 Lenoir-Rhyne | Raphael Champaud | Won 6-4, 6-2 | ||
Apr 19, 2024 | vs | #31 Catawba | Marcos Casteres | Lost 5-7, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Tusculum | Rens Verhaar/Anton Krondell | Won 6-3/Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Lincoln Memorial | Thomas Turner/Luca Pavan | Won 6-4/Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
Sep 15-16, 2023 | vs | Lee | Yike Liu/Mike Groenendijk | Lost 6-7/Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
Sep 22, 2023 | vs | Catawba College | Paul Dekester/Sebastian Zabala | Won 8-0/Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
Sep 22, 2023 | vs | Flagler College | Makary Adamek/Philipp Lemken | Lost 3-8/Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | North Greenville University | Christo Timini/Joao Di Salvi | Won 6-3/Yehor Opanasenko | |||
Sept. 28, 2023 | vs | Belmont Abbey College | Matthew Orozco/Xaveam Van Wijk | Won 6-2/Marc Janse | |||
Oct 13, 2023 | vs | Tusculum | Sarthak Sharma/Ivan Ivars | Won 8-6/Yehor Opanasenko | |||
Feb 07, 2024 | UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA | Giulio Sassi / Marcos Castellanos | Lost 2-6 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | ||||
Feb 15, 2024 | UNION COLLEGE | Daniel Caballeros / Diego Garcia Gil | Won 7-5 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | ||||
Feb 17, 2024 | at | University of Charleston | Omar Elsmahy / Vincente Garcia | Lost 3-6 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
Feb 18, 2024 | at | Fairmont State | Elia Barozzi / Seena Saadevandi | Lost 4-6 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
* | Feb 29, 2024 | LENOIR-RHYNE | Mattias Selde / Zachary Cox | Won 7-6 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
* | Mar 10, 2024 | LIMESTONE | Andre Zamorano / Andres Cortes | Lost 5-7 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
* | Mar 17, 2024 | at | Catawba | Mateo Berne / Marcos Casteres | Lost 3-6 / Matthew Saunders | ||
Mar 17, 2024 | #24 LEE | Jordi Dasi / Wihan Van Der Merwe | Lost 4-6 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | ||||
* | Mar 20, 2024 | ANDERSON | Mathis Collignon / Hamp Goldman | Won 6-4 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
* | Mar 24, 2024 | at | Coker | Samuel Winter / Bernardo Peralta | Lost 2-6 / Matthew Saunders | ||
* | Mar 28, 2024 | at | Emory & Henry | Branson Smith / Will Bayliss | Won 6-4 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | ||
* | Mar 29, 2024 | UVA-WISE | Vanja Vojanovic / Diego Pedrero | Won 6-1 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
* | Apr 09, 2024 | vs | #29 Tusculum | Rens Verhaar / Tijn Van Gorkom | Lost 1-6 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | ||
* | Mar 30, 2024 | #31 WINGATE | Florian Walcher / Petar Basic Palkovic | Lost 5-7 / Gjorgji Jankulovski | |||
* | Apr 11, 2024 | at | #41 Lincoln Memorial | Alexandru Giurea / SergioAranzetaBoneta | Won 7-5 / Marc Janse | ||
* | Apr 13, 2024 | NEWBERRY | James Vincent / Noel Bartz | Won 7-5 / Marc Janse | |||
* | Apr 14, 2024 | at | Mars Hill | Marcos Martinez / Youssef Ardouni | Won 6-1 / Marc Janse | ||
* | Apr 18, 2024 | vs | #38 Lenoir-Rhyne | Zachary Cox / Mattias Selde | Won 6-4 / Marc Janse | ||
Apr 19, 2024 | vs | #31 Catawba | Marcos Casteres / Mateo Berne | Won 6-4 / Marc Janse |
Schedule legend |
Generated on 4/19/2024